HALL OF FAME

Michael J. Abel ‘68
Paul M. Aggugia, Esq. ‘81
Robert J. Aquino, MD ‘75
Kenneth E. Auer ’64 +
Stanley Aufieri
Dr. Santo J. Barbarino +
Daniel A. Bartolomeo ‘73
Daniel C. Barr ‘79
Gerald Begley +
Georgiana Reese-Benatti
Rev. Msgr. Donald T. Bennett ‘59
Raynard Benvenuti ‘74
Anthony Biscione ‘75
Peter Bonventre ‘63
Brother Edward R. Boyer, C.S.C.
Ken N. Bouyer ‘86
Kevin F. Brady, Esq. ‘74
Brother James Branigan, C.S.C.
John Breen, Esq. ‘68
Thomas C. Brick ’91 +
Denis E. Burke ‘61
William J. Burke, Sr. ‘61
Edward P. Burns ‘84
Vincent J. Calcagno, CPA ‘90
Joseph J. Calderone ‘74
Michael A. Casciato ‘74
Thomas Cassese ‘63
Paul A. Chester  ‘74
Frank T. Chiarello ‘72
James M. Conboy, CPA ‘83
Raymond J. Cook ‘61 +
Thomas F. Costello ‘59
Joseph C. DaProcida, Esq. ‘81

Rev. Monsignor George Deas
Shirley Della Vecchia
Christopher DeMarco ‘80

Gino DeMarco ‘78 +
John M. Desiderio, Esq. ‘59
Brother Karl Diemand, C.S.C. +
Robert T. Discolo, CFA ‘79
Brother John Joseph Donnelly, C.S.C. +
Brother John William Donoghue +
Robert A. Dormer, Esq. ‘63
John A. Douglas, Esq. ‘61
Eugene J. Doyle ‘59
Richard G. Dunphy ‘72
Daniel B. Dwyer ‘59 +
Brother Ralph Edmiston, C.S.C. +
Thomas E. Ehrhardt ‘81
Brother Francis Ellis, C.S.C.
Martin R. Feely ‘60
Martin Ferko ‘61 +
Father James F. Fitzpatrick +
Carmen L. Flamino, CFP ‘60
James R. Fleming ‘70
Scott Flieger ‘73
Father Walter W. Foley
Michael Genovese
Jack A. Gentile ‘60

William J. Giannone, Jr. ‘80
Joseph M. Giannuzzi ‘65
Mark Gibney
Frank C. Gilroy, Jr. ’77
Brother Robert Gilroy, C.S.C.
Thomas J. Girard ‘80
Dennis C. Golden, Ed.D. ‘59
Joseph M. Grimaldi ‘69
George T. Groom ‘69
Richard Guidal ‘73
Barry K. Gunderson ‘76
Daniel J. Hannon ‘73
Thomas V. Harris ‘66
Douglas J. Hayden, Esq. ‘81
Michael P. Hebron ‘60
Albert D. Held ’69 +
Grace Herold +
Irmy Hippeli
Derrin Horton ‘86
John J. Jennings ‘64
William J. Keckeisen ‘61
Thomas Keenan ‘67
Timothy Kelly ‘73
Patrick D. Keneally ‘60
James Kerr
Francis A. Kestler, D.D.S. ‘74
Kevin J. Kiley, Esq. ‘78
Francis W. Korzekwinski ‘80
Yves Labissiere, Ph.D. ‘83. ‘67
Bro. Stephen J. LaMendola, C.S.C. ‘67
Thomas Lang ‘72 +
Honorable Gregory L. Lasak ‘70
Lee Laut+
Brother Francis Leary, C.S.C.
Paul O. LeClerc, Ph.D. ‘59
Frank P. Le Veness, Ph.D. ‘59
Timothy F. Lisante ‘74
Arthur R. Louise ‘64
John Lucas ‘60
Jack J. Lynch, MD ‘65
John A. Lynch ‘63
Dennis Lyons
Richard L. Lyons ‘68
RADM Kenneth P. Manning ‘59
Joseph C. Marinello, ‘59
Scott E. Masterson ‘73
Lt. Col. Ronald Mattana ‘59
Carl F. Mattone ‘77
Loreen McCarthy
Brother Joseph McDonnell, C.S.C.
Patricia A. McEnerney
John E. McGovern ‘61
Robert W. McIntyre ‘62
Gerard McKiernan ‘72
Charles G. Merritt ‘84
Stephen Mortati ‘74
Benjamin Murolo
Thomas Myles ‘68

Michael Neary ‘86
Richard P. Nespola ‘62
Robert J. Nobile, Esq. ‘70
Reverend Thomas Oddo, C.S.C. ‘61 +
Grace O’Donnell +
John O’Leary ’72
William O’Meara +
Philip J. Orlando, CFA ‘76
Robert F. Orlich ‘65
Frank Orzo ‘64
Vincent J. Paladino ‘85
Michael Pergolizzi ’77 +
Rosemarie Pergolizzi
Eugene A. Petracca, Jr. ‘71
Eric Pilotti, Esq. ‘74
Mary Pollini
William G. Poppe, Jr. ‘60
Thomas Pugh
Willilam F. Quinn ‘65
James J. Raftery ‘59

Patrick J. Raftery ‘65
Richard Ramirez ‘72
Paul J. Reilly ‘75
Michael Repole ‘86
Bernard F. Reynolds ‘59
Robert J. Ricca ‘65
Michael Riordan ‘63
Richard J. Rizzuto ‘74
Remy A. Rodas, Esq. ‘74
Michael P. Ryan ‘77
Michael D. Sapraicone ‘74
William G. Schaeffer ‘69
Thomas W. Schettino ‘66
Dr. Jean D. Simon ‘90
Joseph Squeri ‘83
Kevin M. Stacom ‘69
Martin Stein ‘74
William Stetter
Paul Sullivan ‘63
Thomas E. Sullivan ‘69
Dr. Michael D. Szap ‘62
Terence D. Tarpey, Sr. ‘59
Terence Tarpey, Jr. ‘83
Joseph J. Tock, Esq. ‘77
George Tollefsen, Sr. +
Peter Trupia ‘68
Ronald Vallar ‘62
John Valle ‘72
Peter Venaglia, Esq, ‘77
Peter J. Vlakancic ’88 +
Edward J. Weille, Jr. ‘60
Robert Wellner ‘67
John Wheelen
Kevin White ‘75
Dennis J. Wolff ‘73
Thomas A. Wylie ‘82 +
Catherine Zick +
Christian R. Zimmer, DDS ‘77
Peter J. Zipf, P.E. ‘75

+ denotes deceased members

CROSS AND ANCHOR AWARD

ST. BROTHER ANDRÉ MEDAL

John Adamovich, Jr. ‘71
Constance Aquino
John Buran
William J. Burke, Sr. ‘61
Charles E. Callahan III
Father  Michael Carrano
Henry “Hank” Carter
Timothy J. Cavanaugh ‘83
Reverend Hugh Cleary, C.S.C. ‘64
Carol Cook
Dolly DeThomas  +
Catherine and the late Tom Donovan, Sr.
Joseph Ficalora
Monsignor  Jamie J. Gigantiello
Burton Grebin, M.D. +
Regina Grasso P’06
Michael J. Hegarty  +
FDNY Chief Edward Kilduff
Honorable Peter Koo
Timothy F. Lisante ’74
Father  James J. Maher, CM
Main Street Radiology
William D. Martin
Mary Ann and Joseph Mattone, Esq.
Raymond McGivney ’82 +
Margaret Morrisey and the late Francis Morrisey
FDNY Commissioner Daniel A. Nigro
Senator Frank Padavan
Joseph Palazzolo
Robert M. Reid, Sr.
Hank Santo
Richard “Doc” Schiliro +
Dominick J. Totino ‘77
Most Reverend Rene A. Valero, MSW
Agnes and the late Dominick Valenti
Honorable Peter F. Vallone, Sr.
Frank Vanacore, Sr. +

Monsignor  Steven J. Aguggia, J.C.L. ’79
Dr. Fokion “Ike” Avgerinos, DC ‘84
Raphael Delbango
Bishop  Nicholas DiMarzio, Ph.D., D.D.
Brother Robert Falcone, C.S.C.

Brother  Renatus Foldenauer, C.S.C.
Cadet Brandon Jackson ’14 (posthumous)

Brother James Kane, C.S.C.
Lawrence A. Pasini, Esq. ‘80
Thomas Pugh
Jack M. Sheahan ‘59
Brother David Turmel, C.S.C.

+ denotes deceased members