HALL OF FAME

Michael J. Abel ‘68
Paul M. Aggugia, Esq. ‘81
Robert J. Aquino, MD ‘75
Carl F. Asaro ’79 +
Kenneth E. Auer ’64
Stanley Aufieri
Santo J. Barbarino, Ph.D.
Daniel C. Barr ‘79
Daniel A. Bartolomeo ‘73
Gerald Begley
Rev. Msgr. Donald T. Bennett ‘59
Raynard Benvenuti ‘74
Dominick Berardi ’94 +
Anthony Biscione ‘75
Peter Bonventre ‘63
Kenneth N. Bouyer ‘86
Brother Edward R. Boyer, C.S.C.
Kevin F. Brady, Esq. ‘74
Brother James Branigan, C.S.C.
John Breen, Esq. ‘68
Thomas C. Brick ’91 +
Denis E. Burke ‘61
William J. Burke, Sr. ‘61
Edward P. Burns ‘84
Vincent J. Calcagno, CPA ‘90
Joseph J. Calderone ‘74
The Honorable Jerald S. Carter ‘70
Michael A. Casciato ‘74
Thomas A. Casoria ’90 +
Thomas Cassese ‘63
Paul A. Chester  ‘74
Frank T. Chiarello ‘72
James M. Conboy, CPA ‘83
Raymond J. Cook ‘61
Thomas F. Costello ‘59
John Crisci ’71 +
Joseph C. DaProcida, Esq. ‘81
Rev. Monsignor George Deas
David A. DeFeo ’82 +
Shirley Della Vecchia
Christopher DeMarco ‘80
Gino DeMarco ‘78 +
John M. Desiderio, Esq. ‘59
Brother Karl Diemand, C.S.C. +
Ana Diez
Robert T. Discolo, CFA ‘79
Brother John Joseph Donnelly, C.S.C.
Brother John William Donoghue
Robert A. Dormer, Esq. ‘63
John A. Douglas, Esq. ‘61
Eugene J. Doyle ‘59
Richard G. Dunphy ‘72
Daniel B. Dwyer ‘59
Joseph A. Eacobacci +
Brother Ralph Edmiston, C.S.C.
Thomas E. Ehrhardt ‘81
Brother Francis Ellis, C.S.C.
Martin R. Feely ‘60
Martin Ferko ‘61 +
Ryan Fitzgerald ’73 +
Father James F. Fitzpatrick +
Carmen L. Flamino, CFP ‘60
James R. Fleming ‘70
Scott R. Flieger ‘73
Father Walter W. Foley
Michael Genovese
Jack A. Gentile ‘60
Edward F. Geraghty ’74 +
John C. Gerspach ‘71
William J. Giannone, Jr. ‘80
Joseph M. Giannuzzi ‘65
Mark Gibney

Frank C. Gilroy, Jr. ’77
Brother Robert Gilroy, C.S.C.
Thomas J. Girard ‘80
Matthew J. Glubiak ‘85
William D. Glubiak ‘78
Dennis C. Golden, Ed.D. ‘59
Joseph M. Grimaldi ‘69
Father Francis Grogan, C.S.C. +
George T. Groom ‘69
Richard Guidal ‘73
Barry K. Gunderson ‘76
Daniel J. Hannon ‘73
Thomas V. Harris ‘66
Douglas J. Hayden, Esq. ‘81
Michael P. Hebron ‘60
Albert D. Held ’69 +
Grace Herold
Irmy Hippeli
Stephen G. Hoffman ’82 +
Derrin Horton ‘86
Louis S. Inghilterra ’73 +
John J. Jennings ‘64
William J. Keckeisen ‘61
Thomas Keenan ‘67
Timothy Kelly ‘73
Patrick D. Keneally ‘60
Catherine Kenny, MPH
James Kerr
Francis A. Kestler, D.D.S. ‘74
Kevin J. Kiley, Esq. ‘78
John J. Knesich ‘89
Francis W. Korzekwinski ‘80
William Krukowski ’83 +
Yves Labissiere, Ph.D. ‘83
Bro. Stephen J. LaMendola, C.S.C. ‘67
Thomas Lang ‘72 +
Honorable Gregory L. Lasak ‘70
Lee Laut
Brother Francis Leary, C.S.C.
Paul O. LeClerc, Ph.D. ‘59
Frank P. Le Veness, Ph.D. ‘59
Timothy F. Lisante ‘74
Arthur R. Louise ‘64
Charles P. Lucania ’84 +
John Lucas ‘60
Jack J. Lynch, MD ‘65
John A. Lynch ‘63
Dennis Lyons
Richard L. Lyons ‘68
James P. Malone ’70
RADM Kenneth P. Manning ‘59
Joseph C. Marinello, ‘59
Scott E. Masterson ‘73
Lt. Col. Ronald Mattana ‘59
Carl F. Mattone ‘77
Loreen McCarthy
William J. McDermott, Esq. ’68
Brother Joseph McDonnell, C.S.C.
Patricia A. McEnerney
John E. McGovern ‘61
Robert W. McIntyre ‘62
Gerard McKiernan ‘72
Charles G. Merritt ‘84
Manuel Mojica ’82 +
Stephen Mortati ‘74
Michael D. Mullan ’85 +
Benjamin S. Murolo, CPA
Thomas Myles ‘68
Michael Neary ‘86
Richard P. Nespola ‘62
Robert J. Nobile, Esq. ‘70

Reverend Thomas Oddo, C.S.C. ‘61
Grace O’Donnell
John O’Leary ’72
William O’Meara +
Philip J. Orlando, CFA ‘76
Robert F. Orlich ‘65
Frank Orzo ‘64
Vincent J. Paladino ‘85
Richard Palazzolo ’80 +
Michael Pergolizzi ’77 +
Rosemarie Pergolizzi
Eugene A. Petracca, Jr. ‘71
Armando L. Petruccelli ’95
Eric Pilotti, Esq. ‘74
Mary Pollini
William G. Poppe, Jr. ‘60
Thomas Pugh
James C. Quinn ’81
Willilam F. Quinn ‘65
James J. Raftery ‘59
Patrick J. Raftery ‘65
Richard Ramirez ‘72
Georgiana Reese-Benatti
Robert Reichenbach ’72
Paul J. Reilly ‘75
Michael Repole ‘86
Bernard F. Reynolds ‘59
Robert J. Ricca ‘65
Michael Riordan ‘63
Richard J. Rizzuto ‘74
Remy A. Rodas, Esq. ‘74
Michael P. Ryan ‘77
Michael D. Sapraicone ‘74
Michael J. Scally ’65
William G. Schaeffer ‘69
Thomas W. Schettino ‘66
Martin Schoepfer, Esq. ‘66
Dr. Jean D. Simon ‘90
Joseph Squeri ‘83
Kevin M. Stacom ‘69
Martin Stein ‘74
William Stetter
Stephen J. Stoute ’88
Paul Sullivan ‘63
Thomas E. Sullivan ‘69
Dr. Michael D. Szap ‘62
Terence D. Tarpey, Sr. ‘59
Terence M. Tarpey, Jr. ‘83
Joseph J. Tock, Esq. ‘77
George Tollefsen, Sr.
Peter Trupia ‘68
Ronald Vallar ‘62
John Valle ‘72
Peter Venaglia, Esq, ‘77
Sergio G. Villanueva ’86 +
Peter J. Vlakancic ’88 +
Edward J. Weille, Jr. ‘60
Robert Wellner ‘67
John Wheelen
Kevin White ‘75
Dennis J. Wolff ‘73
Thomas A. Wylie ‘82 +
Brother William Zaydak, C.S.C. ‘72
Catherine Zick +
Christian R. Zimmer, DDS ‘77
Peter J. Zipf, P.E. ‘75

+ denotes deceased members

CROSS AND ANCHOR AWARD

ST. BROTHER ANDRÉ MEDAL

John Adamovich, Jr. ‘71
Constance Aquino
John Buran
William J. Burke, Sr. ‘61
Charles E. Callahan III
Father  Michael Carrano
Henry “Hank” Carter
Timothy J. Cavanaugh ‘83
Reverend Hugh Cleary, C.S.C. ‘64
Carol Cook
Dolly DeThomas
Catherine and the late Tom Donovan, Sr.
Joseph Ficalora
Monsignor  Jamie J. Gigantiello
Regina Grasso
Burton Grebin, M.D.
Michael J. Hegarty
FDNY Chief Edward Kilduff
Honorable Peter Koo
Timothy F. Lisante, Ph.D. ’74
Father  James J. Maher, CM
Main Street Radiology
William D. Martin
Mary Ann and Joseph Mattone, Esq.
Patricia McCrossen Reimerdes
Raymond McGivney ’82
Margaret Morrisey and the late Francis Morrisey
FDNY Commissioner Daniel A. Nigro
Gerard “Rod” O’Connell ’61 +
Senator Frank Padavan
Joseph Palazzolo
Robert M. Reid, Sr.
Hank Santo
Richard “Doc” Schiliro +
Dominick J. Totino ‘77
Agnes and the late Dominick Valenti
Most Reverend Rene A. Valero, MSW
Honorable Peter F. Vallone, Sr.
Frank Vanacore, Sr.

Monsignor  Steven J. Aguggia, J.C.L. ’79
Fokion “Ike” Avgerinos, DC ‘84
Angelo Cozza ’83 +

Raphael Delbango
Bishop  Nicholas DiMarzio, Ph.D., D.D.
Brother Robert Falcone, C.S.C.

Brother  Renatus Foldenauer, C.S.C.
Cadet Brandon Terrell Jackson ’14 +

Brother James Kane, C.S.C.
Michael D. Mitchell +
Taso Pappas ’89 +
Lawrence A. Pasini, Esq. ‘80
Thomas Pugh
Jack M. Sheahan ‘59
Brother David Turmel, C.S.C.

+ denotes posthumous induction